Privacy and Cookies Policy for Vectr Holdings

vectr
holdings

vectr
holdings

agri tech
farming
realty
health

Introduction

Your privacy is paramount to us. Vectr Holdings (“we” or “us”) is dedicated to safeguarding the privacy of your information. This document outlines the types of personal data we collect from you via our interactions on this website, www.vectr-holdings.com, and how we utilize that data.

This policy is applicable to the website hosted at www.vectr-holdings.com, including any sub-domains thereof (referred to as “microsites”). Note that these sites may link to third-party websites with privacy practices that differ from those of Vectr Holdings. Should you provide your personal data to any such third-party sites, their privacy statements will govern the use of your data.

1. Definitions

Data: Refers to information submitted to Vectr Holdings through the website or collected by us as a result of your visit to the website.

Cookies: Small files placed on your device by our website that enable us to recognize your device and remember your preferences for a certain period.

Data Protection Laws: Applicable laws relating to the processing of personal Data, including the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Information Technology Act, 2000, as amended.

GDPR: The General Data Protection Regulation (EU) 2016/679.

Vectr Holdings: Refers to our company, with the website www.vectr-holdings.com as the primary contact point.

User or You: Any natural person who accesses our website.

Website: The website www.vectr-holdings.com, including all its sub-domains, unless specified otherwise within their own terms.

2. Data Collection Scope

Vectr Holdings collects data to effectively operate our website and provide you with the best possible experience. This data can be provided by you directly or collected automatically during your interaction with our website.

Visitors can browse our site without revealing their identity. We offer choices about the data we collect, use, and share as described in this privacy policy.

 3. Types of Data Collected

We may collect data that could personally identify you, such as:

Contact Information: Including your name, email address, postal address, phone number, and other similar details.

Demographic and Profile Data: Including your profession, place of employment, and job title.

4. Methods of Data Collection

Data collection methods include:

Direct Interactions: Data you provide when you interact with our website, such as filling out forms or contacting us.

Automatic Data Collection: Data automatically collected when you visit our website, which includes technical details about your device and browsing actions.

5. Use of Your Data

Vectr Holdings uses the collected data for various purposes, including:

To improve our website and services.

To communicate with you, including sending you information and updates about our services.

To conduct surveys and gather feedback.

For marketing and promotional efforts, subject to your consent where required.

6. Sharing of Your Data

Vectr Holdings may share your data with:

Affiliates within our corporate group for operational purposes.

Service providers who assist us in website management and security.

Legal authorities if required by law or to protect our legal rights.

7. Data Security

We implement appropriate technical and organizational measures to protect your data against unauthorized or unlawful processing and against accidental loss, destruction, or damage.

8. Data Retention

Your personal data will be retained only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements.

9. Your Rights

Under certain circumstances, you have rights under data protection laws in relation to your personal data, including the right to access, correct, or delete your personal data, object to processing, and request data portability.

 10. Changes to This Policy

Vectr Holdings reserves the right to update this privacy policy at any time. Changes will be immediately posted on our website and effective upon posting. By using our website, you agree to be bound by the current version of our privacy policy.

 

Contacting Us

If you have any questions about this privacy policy or our treatment of your personal data, please contact us at office@vectr-holdings.com or visit our website at www.vectr-holdings.com for more information.

agri tech
farming
realty
health

Subscribe to our newsletter to stay on top of shifting global market trends

Kent Orrgren

ceo World Class

Kent Orrgren stands at the forefront of health and fitness, with 25 years in distribution and managing gym networks across the Nordics and Eastern Europe, embodying dedication and innovation in the sector.

20+ years of experience;

working in health and fitness distribution and gym network in Nordics and Eastern Europe

Tommaso Serrano

CEO AgroHolding

Chintan Surana boasts over two decades in management, private equity, and investment banking. He brings a wealth of practical experience to the forefront of our strategy.

20+ years of experience in management;

private equity,investment banking and strategic advisory

Arnaud Charmetant

CEO Vectr FARMS

Arnaud, with over 20 years in Agriculture, has been enriching Romania's sector since 2004 with his vast expertise and visionary approach.

20+ years of experience ;

working in Agriculture, in Romania since 2004;

Dimitris Sophocleous

CEO LONDON PARTNERS

Dimitris brings an impressive 35 years of expertise in Finance and Real Estate, showcasing a profound dedication and insightful leadership in each field.

35 years of experience;

experience working in Finance and Real-Estate;

Roger Pyle

CEO AGROCONCEPT

Roger Pyle offers 30 years of leadership in commercial and agriculture management, traversing senior positions in Europe, the Middle East, Russia, and Africa, showcasing unmatched global insight.

30 years of commercial and agriculture senior management experience

held different senior positions in Europe, MiddleEast, Russia & Africa

Bogdan Rotaru

GROUP CHRO

Bogdan Rotaru, our skilled HR Manager and Licensed Psychologist, brings a rich tapestry of experience from two decades across Law Enforcement, Consulting, Retail, Logistics, and Real Estate.

Licensed Psychologist.

20 years of experience working in Law Enforcement, Consulting, Retail, Logistics and Real Estate

Alex Rusu

GROUP CFO

Alex Rusu, our CFO, brings over 20 years of expertise in management, private equity, and investment banking, masterfully guiding strategic success.

20+ years of experience in management, private equity, investment banking and strategic advisory

Jean-Marc Sinkora

GROUP DEPUTY CEO

A global leader with 31 years of diverse expertise, guiding us through innovation and experience across five continents.

31 years experience

C-level worked on 5 continents with a balanced background in various specialties

Chintan Surana

GROUP CEO

Chintan has worked for last two decades in investment banking, private equity, investment management, family offices and management of corporates with early part of the career in engineering and product development.

25+ years working in Asia, Europe, America and Africa.

Developing corporates, enhancing business performance.